PATTY / THE KITCHEN

Fresh off
your own grill.

Name the coin. Pick the recipe. Read the order before you fire it up.

Make your order
PATTYinstrument
PATTY
Block
-
-
Chain
-
-
Gas
-
-
Gas / grill trace

collecting samples

Warming up. The trace starts after two chain reads.

Gas in gwei. Samples in arrival order. Scale follows the readings.

The recipe / intended routing

Give fees
a place to go.

10 percent design target, not a live rate

Until the router is deployed, your plan is recorded in the launch review and creator fees go to your wallet.

Launch
Creator fees
$PATTY treasury
HOUSE RECIPE / DIRECT LAUNCH
Buyback + burn60% Creator15% Coin treasury10% Flagship10% Caller bounty5%Default design split. The numbers describe the recipe, not live fee routing.
Your order / launch console

One coin. Your recipe.

Four steps. Name the coin, add links, pick the system, then sign once. Nothing signs until Launch.

Launching needs JavaScript. The order and recipes stay readable without it.

Step 1 of 4: Coin

Coin

Name the coin, drop a logo image, and write a short description.

2 to 8 letters, shown on every exchange

Drop a square image here, PNG, JPG or WEBP, up to 2 MB

Drop a square image here, PNG, JPG or WEBP, up to 2 MB

0 characters

Links

X and a website go with the launch. The rest is optional.

Must start with https://x.com/ or https://twitter.com/

Must start with https://

More links, optional

System / pick your stack.

Pick the system. Direct launch, OHM fork, and Miner are presets of the same five-way split. The launch transaction itself is unchanged.

Fee split

Five cuts, always 100 percent. Moving one redistributes the others. Flagship stays at 10 percent or more.

60%
15%
10%
10%

10 minimum, design target

5%

With 1 ETH of fees: 0.60 ETH buys and burns, 0.15 ETH to you, 0.10 ETH to the coin treasury, 0.10 ETH to the flagship, 0.05 ETH to the caller

These splits will be enforced on chain by the PATTY router once it is deployed. Until then, your plan is recorded in the launch review and your creator fees go to your wallet as usual.

0.017 ETH starting buy plus 0.0005 ETH launch fee, 0.0175 ETH total, fixed for this launch config

Wallets that skip the launch window tax. Your own wallet already does.

One review. One signature. One launch.

Read the coin, then launch. The call is one transaction to the Pons V2 wrapper.

Connect your wallet to launch

Fee wallet
-
Mode
Direct launch
Buyback and burn
60 percent
You
15 percent
Coin treasury
10 percent
Flagship cut
10 percent
Whoever presses execute
5 percent
Total cost
-
Technical details
Wrapper
-
Selector
-
Salt
-
Exemptions
0
Launch config id
-

Signing sends a real launch transaction on Robinhood Chain. Until the router is deployed, your plan is recorded in the launch review and creator fees go to your wallet.

PATTY / ORDER STUB

Your coin

Direct launch, 60 percent buyback

Your coin preview updates as you fill in the order.
After the launch / keep your receipts

Check what came off the grill.

Creator fees

V2FeeEscrow ยท Pons V2

$PATTY

On-chain, read directly, no cache

Prelaunch. $PATTY has not deployed yet, so there is nothing on chain to read.
What you get

PATTY versus a bare launch

A PATTY launch is designed to record a plan the router can enforce. A bare launch leaves fees sitting until someone funds a wallet and runs a script.

PATTY

PATTY

Router design, not deployed yet. Today, creator fees go straight to your wallet.


  • Who holds the fees: A per-coin receiver, designed so PATTY cannot spend it.
  • Who presses execute: Designed so anyone can call it, with a bounty for whoever does.
  • Buyback: Designed to buy your coin on its curve and burn it, or feed a pool you name.
  • Your payout: Designed to send your share on every execute.
  • Coin treasury: Designed to seed on every execute at your split.
  • Flagship cut: Designed as a 10 percent floor to the PATTY treasury, on chain.
  • Changing the plan: Designed with a 24 hour delay everyone can see.
  • Emergency: Designed to pull the fee recipient back to your wallet.

Bare launch

What a Pons launch does on its own, with no PATTY router.


  • Who holds the fees: Your launch wallet, mixed with everything else.
  • Who presses execute: You, from a second funded wallet, by hand.
  • Buyback: Nothing buys unless you run a script.
  • Your payout: Sits in escrow until you claim.
  • Coin treasury: None unless you move funds yourself.
  • Flagship cut: None.
  • Changing the plan: No plan to change.
  • Emergency: Already your wallet, and only ever your wallet.